?

Log in

 
 
30 November 2004 @ 04:41 pm
Comment to be considered  
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
nkr: hey wanna talk hockey? - ashley3408supahdupahnicci on April 28th, 2005 12:28 am (UTC)
you know, i was wondering why you hadn't updated your lj, then i realized you got a whole new journal!

i hope you add me back!
Maryannmemeann012084 on April 28th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
of course dear. love the icon btw.
rubixcube_killrrubixcube_killr on May 8th, 2005 08:41 pm (UTC)
*sighs* dang it... figueres (don't care how to spell) you run off and have a 'friends only' journal when i have the oppertune time to read it!

*glares* I will not read the blasphemous RP journals either!! YOU can't make me! So... i guess I'm asking to be friend-ed... this is Em by the way... i have taken over (lj_userinfo)rubixcube_killr (doesn't remember how to do that correctly, so doesn't know if it will come out right... okay, that made sense in my head..) *is speaking nonsense*

anyways... friend me! Please? I promise i'm way more careful then before...
Maryannmemeann012084 on May 8th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
Why not just read my regular journal. My old one?
rubixcube_killrrubixcube_killr on July 2nd, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
Because you don't update it fool. *smirk* Come on, you know you love me.
rubixcube_killrrubixcube_killr on July 3rd, 2005 06:27 am (UTC)
*raises eyebrow* or not, on account of you are ignoring me, but no worries, I have LOADS of paitence when it comes to nagging people.
Maryannmemeann012084 on July 4th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
lol i do sometimes when i have something to say
(Anonymous) on July 4th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
*rolls eyes* I'm gonna whack you with a stick.
Maryannmemeann012084 on May 10th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
By the way, love the icon, weird you get it? *winks*
rubixcube_killrrubixcube_killr on July 2nd, 2005 05:11 am (UTC)
A really cool friend made it for me before she turned traitor *glares at you, you C/C fan* Sorry 'bout that, but I give Chelse I hard time about it too, so its only fair I pester you as well... I'm v. surprised the two of you haven't killed me, but v. grateful. Now, friend me, or I will just have to call you and yell at you.
Maryannmemeann012084 on July 4th, 2005 03:23 am (UTC)
*sticks out tongue* tis not my fave ship anymore.

You cant you dont havemy number, so there
rubixcube_killrrubixcube_killr on July 4th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
Well now missy, you may or may not remembr, but you gave me a phone number once, when we were playing Connie and Guy, I don't know if it's a right number, but you did give me one... so there *sticks tongue out*

I'm twice as smart as you!!! *whiney two year old voice*
Maryannmemeann012084 on July 10th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
Lol, that hasn't been my number for a while.
Ryaninsist_insanity on May 15th, 2005 03:35 am (UTC)
Hello it's Ryan from _comfort_zone_.
I am just reminding you that you have yet to submit an application for the community!
Please do!
Thank you!
Ryan!
Maryannmemeann012084 on May 15th, 2005 03:37 am (UTC)
I only joined cuz Brandy and Amber told me too, I'll unjoin next time I sign in with this journal. But thanks.
Emmaorpheous87 on July 8th, 2005 09:03 am (UTC)
Hey, Meme! It's Emma. Can I be considered?
dazed85 on August 28th, 2005 05:48 am (UTC)
Hello Meme, I'm friends with Emma and Chels, and I'm just letting you know that if you receive an email about a new Duck RPG, that that is me! Because through them I know that you play Connie. Just letting you know.
Alliefunkymonkey_1 on October 12th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hey Meme. It's me once again, Allie from mickeys_diner. Add me? Pretty please?
Steffiesteffe26 on October 18th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC)
Am I to be consitered hun? :)
Maryannmemeann012084 on November 7th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
Wow sorry Steph, I haven't been over here to update in so long, I'll add you now.
Woman in White: There's A Sawyercrafty_muse on November 22nd, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
Hi, this is Heather over at Hogwarts is Home. I'm the Prefect for Hufflepuff. I need you to join hogwartsishome before I can let you into the Puff Common Room! As soon as you join, I'll add ya! See ya around! :-)
Maryannmemeann012084 on November 26th, 2005 07:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah sorry about that, I joined them both in the same day, it took longer than I had expected for the HIH to go through.
Shep: Hufflepuff Hairzentraedi_shep on December 25th, 2005 04:41 am (UTC)
Happy Holidays...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Someone ordered you a holiday card at The Badger's Burrow at hh_flourish. The card(s) is (are) delivered with this special post...

Happy holidays!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
hobogloveluvhobogloveluv on January 24th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
*poke poke* 'Tis I Seamus... May I be added?
Maryannmemeann012084 on January 24th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Sure, Jake. Gimme a sec.
Teller of Fortunes: Lupin/Tonks OTP by sarah531 and art by clariren_shadow on February 20th, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
Ok, so I found this out today and I am so sorry if you thought that you didn't get anything because I thought I posted this where it should go. So anyway, here are some drabbles for you for the Valentine's Day thing at Hogwartsishome.

Title: The Horntail
Author: Lariren Shadow
Summary: Harry has a surprise for Ginny.
Character List: Ginny, Harry
Pairings: Harry/Ginny
Genre: Romance/humor.
Warnings: Shirtless Harry at the end.
Rating: PG

Ginny was glad to be home for the Christmas holidays and very content sitting in front of the fire, curled up with her boyfriend.

Harry and Ginny just sat there for a while in the comfortable silence that they had created. Ginny felt Harry shift beneath her and she sat up.

“You uncomfortable?” She asked.

“Not really. Remember when you told me about Romilda wanting to know if I had a tattoo?”

“Yeah, why?” She asked with a skeptical edge to her voice.

A smile crossed his face. “Well, I now have a Horntail on my chest.”

Ginny just stared at him. “Can I see?” She asked as her hands began to grasp the bottom of his shirt.

“Since you are going to anyway.”

Ginny took off his shirt and marveled at the tattoo. Then she saw her named over his heart. “Oh Harry.” She said before she kissed him.

Title: Chocolate
Author: Lariren Shadow
Summary: Tonks has a gift for Remus
Character List: Tonks, Lupin, Sirius
Pairings: Lupin/Tonks
Genre: Romance/humor.
Warnings: None
Rating: PG

Tonks bounced into the kitchen of 12 Grimmauld Place, hoping to only find Lupin, but instead she found Sirius as well. She balked a little before she remembered to keep her smile.

“Wotcher Remus, Sirius.” She said happily.

Remus smiled. “Hello Tonks.”

“I have a present for you.” She said to Remus.

“What, and nothing for your favorite cousin?” Sirius asked.

“I do have one for you, but I think giving you firewhiskey before noon is a bad idea.”

“It’s really not.” Sirius replied, trying to look down trodden.

Tonks stuck her tongue out at Sirius and pulled from behind her back the box of chocolates she had for Lupin. “I thought you would like these.”

Remus took the box and opened it, seeing all his favorites. “Thank you.” He said smiling at her.

Tonks could feel herself blush a little, but what she didn’t know, was that her feelings for him were returned.
*~*~*~*~*~
When I get back to school I am going to post these on fanfiction.net too. And I am so sorry if you thought you didn't get anything, I posted them on Friday before I left for New York City and I haven't been on the computer that much. Again, sorry if you thought that!
steffievans26 on August 29th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
Hey Meme, just thought I'd let you know that I deleted steffe26 and if you want to read my journal (god only knows why lol) then you should probably add this one and get rid of the other one because I'm not going to use it anymore. <333

-Stef
Alliesimply_allie on November 16th, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
You can add me if you want to...
Maryannmemeann012084 on November 16th, 2006 03:11 am (UTC)
Sure, I will add you if you'd like.
NeeLeY: animaguscoaltrain_613 on January 24th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC)


Congratulations!!! You have now became a member of the animagus team!!!
Now when we have members only contest and point winning discussions you can participate and give your house points!!! Hope you loved becoming a member♥
Also, keep the banner by the end of the term we're collecting them for extra house points!!!
So go to hih_animagus and add it to your profile:)
NeeLeY: a puff mecoaltrain_613 on January 30th, 2007 03:27 am (UTC)
(Anonymous) on June 27th, 2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
Meme, dear I'm at work and I can't chat through AIM. Email me through flashy9788@gmail.com I was going to email you, but I don't have your e-mail address and I wasn't comfortable advertising it anywhere else.

--Katie
walk through the firestarsgleam on February 5th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Hey bb, its Stef (spellbounded) I changed my username in case you were wondering who the freak was that added you to their flist. Lmfao.

Add me?
Maryannmemeann012084 on February 5th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Again? You need to do a 12 step for this name changing, lol.
walk through the firestarsgleam on February 5th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Lmfao there's actually a good and logical reason for changing my user name. My stepmother read my old journal. And because I'm a paranoid freak, I changed my user name thinking that she could still get to it. (The abridged version)
Maryannmemeann012084 on February 5th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
howd she get into your old one?
walk through the firestarsgleam on February 5th, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
I left it opened (but tabbed down below) on their computer since my own computer is broken (i have the blue screen virus on it, oy) anyway, I had the entry about my dad being sick as the first entry after my friends only post, and she clicked on it and saw it, and as far as I know, she must've read the others too. So I'm paranoid, so I deleted that journal and got this one.
Maryannmemeann012084 on February 5th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
Did she bitch you out?
walk through the firestarsgleam on February 5th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC)
Not really, she was just hurt. My dad did though. It wasnt pretty. I left and came to my mom's house. (That was Saturday.)
Maryannmemeann012084 on February 5th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
Did you explain to them its a journal and its for writing your thoughts in
walk through the firestarsgleam on February 5th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Yep. And thats kind of something parents dont really get tbh. I dont care though, they cant keep me from keeping an online journal, I just have to be more careful when I'm at their house.
Maryannmemeann012084 on February 5th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC)
I still don't understand why you live with that woman. I'd have buried her in the back yard by now.
~*Allie*~heartsofwinter on August 3rd, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Hey Meme, you probably don't remeber me, but it's Allie formerly known as
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<username=simply_allie>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Hey Meme, you probably don't remeber me, but it's Allie formerly known as <username=simply_allie></username>. After vanishing from lj-land for quite sometime, I have decided to re-vamp myself. If you don't remember me, we were in a bunch of rps, including some hp and mighty ducks ones.